제품으로 돌아가기

SIG-1191™ 소개

개관

SIG-1191은 3세대 이소프레닐시스테인(isoprenylcysteine, IPC) 미용기능성분(CFI)입니다.

일반명(INCI Name) 및 화학 구조

Sodium Acetylglutaminoyl Farnesylcysteine

Antonino Chetta - SIG-1191-molecule-structure.png
 

간행 / 발표

  1. SIG-1191: A novel cosmetic functional ingredient with anti-inflammatory properties and skin hydrating potential
    Fernandéz JR, Rouzard K, Voronkov M, Huber KL, Webb C, Stock JB, Stock M, Gordon JS, Pérez E. Society for Investigative Dermatology. Poster presentation.
  2. SIG-1191TM: A novel hydrating cosmetic functional ingredient (CFI) for suborbital hyperpigmentation (under eye dark circles) José R. Fernández, Karl Rouzard, Michael Voronkov, Jason Healy, Kristen L. Huber, Corey Webb, Jeffry B. Stock, Maxwell Stock, Joel S. Gordon, Eduardo Pérez. Society for Investigative Dermatology, Scottsdale, Arizona 2016. Poster presentation
  3. N-Acetylglutaminoyl-S-Farnesyl-L-cysteine (SIG-1191): an anti-inflammatory molecule that increases the expression of the aquaglyceroporin, aquaporin-3, in human keratinocytes
    José R. Fernández, Corey Webb, Karl Rouzard, Michael Voronkov, Kristen L. Huber, Jeffry B. Stock, Maxwell Stock, Joel S. Gordon, Eduardo Pérez. Arch Dermatol Res (2016)